Final

Miami (OH) 8, Wichita St. 7

Miami (OH) beat Wichita St. 8-7 on February 28, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALMizzou Softball Stadium, Columbia

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
WICHST22300007111
MIA OH13040008101

Box Score

Wichita St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. RHINE.3333110
A. MOORE.6673222
K. SMITH.5004210
G. SCOTT.3333100
M. TOSCH.2504112
J. EPPERSON.3333110
M. ROONEY.0002001
J. SCHROEDER.2504100
C. BECKERLEY-0000
R. NIHART-0020
T. ALLEN.5004212
J. SANDERS-0060
Totals.3673011157

Miami (OH) — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Krueger.3333110
E. Pinter.3333110
L. Miller.5002112
K. Olive.6673223
B. Manos.3333100
E. Dieudonne.5002102
D. Hernandez.0003000
M. Estrello.6673221
L. Mathis.5002110
P. Hosick-0070
C. Beatty.0001000
A. Ricciardi-0000
Totals.4002510158