Final

Southern Utah 6, Weber St. 3

Southern Utah beat Weber St. 6-3 on February 7, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
WEB ST0120000391
S UTAH3000030691

Box Score

Weber St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
J. Hart.0002000
J. McMahon.3333110
S. Gallegos.3333101
A. Thompson.5002101
T. Smith.5004200
K. Freidinger-0030
R. Parra-0030
A. Maldonado.0002000
M. Delgado.3333111
S. Solis.0002000
S. Kirk1.0001100
R. Whalen.2504100
A. Grundy.2504110
Totals.30030993

Southern Utah — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
I. Knight.0002000
S. Lira.6673211
A. Ramirez.5002100
M. DelaCruz.0003000
K. Munoz.3333111
T. Ollison.5004210
A. Toscano.3333112
A. Nielson-0000
R. Nielson-0030
M. Salvatierra.2504101
M. Tamkoc-0010
M. Becerra.2504111
Totals.32128996