Final

Cal St. Fullerton 4, UC San Diego 0

Cal St. Fullerton beat UC San Diego 4-0 on March 22, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
UCSD0000000021
CSFULL1000120490

Box Score

UC San Diego — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Cherry.0002000
. Womack.0001000
. Garcia.0003000
. Howard-0040
. Espiau.0002000
. Ioja.0001000
. Alano-0000
. Arbuckle.0002000
. Wasserman.6673200
. Tremper.0002000
. Hinostro.0002000
. Hermosillo.0003000
. Christian.0001000
Totals.09122240

Cal St. Fullerton — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
E. Hurtado-0000
A. Lopez.6673200
K. Verhoef.3333110
C. McClinton.0002001
S. Coccillos.3333100
B. Ferdman.0002000
A. Arce.0003000
N. Lozano.3333110
L. Sanchez.6673212
S. Perez1.0002210
Totals.37524943