Final

Mercer 2, Wofford 1

Mercer beat Wofford 2-1 on March 29, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
WOFFRD0000000080
MERCER1001000261

Box Score

Wofford — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Greenwood-0020
K. Platte.2504100
A. Lucier.7504301
K. Petty.5002100
K. Greenwood.3333100
B. Stanley.0003000
D. Devine.0003000
L. Archambault.0003010
M. Thieke-0000
E. Masterson-0000
R. Sampson.5004200
G. Parker.0004000
Totals.26730831

Mercer — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
G. Jones.3333100
A. Barton.5002111
M. Wayland.0001000
R. Sysum.0002001
M. Loughren.6673200
O. Lenzen.3333110
I. Fernandez.0002000
J. Taylor.3333100
D. Monaco.0003000
G. Roark-0010
Totals.27322632