Final

San Diego 8, Seattle 7

San Diego beat Seattle 8-7 on May 8, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
SEATTL1012300774
USD08000008101

Box Score

Seattle U — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Kissling.5002120
K. Galaviz-0080
M. Mesa-0000
O. Capristo.0004000
A. Zepeda.0004010
A. Sin.5004202
A. Morris-0031
T. Fitch.5004202
J. Ross.6673202
B. Jones.0003010
K. Spadafora.0004000
Totals.250287157

San Diego — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. HogueLacy.0003010
K. Oh.5002101
K. Wynia.5004210
H. Mulligan.3333110
M. Delgado.6673212
T. Johnson.3333112
K. Bartlow-0040
A. Riggs-0030
S. Chavez-0000
M. Axline.0002011
C. Johnson-0000
N. McCliman.2504110
C. Ruiz.6673211
A. Rojas-0000
Totals.3702710157