Final

Texas at Arlington 9, Columbia 2

Texas at Arlington beat Columbia 9-2 on March 14, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
COLUMB0000000063
TX ARL0072000950

Box Score

Columbia — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Nguyen.3333130
S. Messner.6673212
M. Lawson-0060
K. Mason.3333100
E. Katsivalis.0004000
T. Hubble.0003000
A. Marzouca.3333110
S. Mikami.0003000
J. OBrien.0002000
B. Santangelo.3333100
Totals.222276112

UT Arlington — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
V. Soza.0001000
M. McDonnell-0020
K. Sailor.0002012
M. McNulty.0002010
T. Maldonado.0003001
P. Holland.0001011
V. Feeney1.0002210
D. McClarity.0003010
K. Schweitzer.5004211
K. Creech.3333122
M. Neises.0002011
Totals.217235118