Final

North Carolina St. 8, Loyola (IL) 1

North Carolina St. beat Loyola (IL) 8-1 on March 1, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
LOYCHI0000000066
NC ST0004130871

Box Score

Loyola Chicago — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Pawlowicz.5004200
K. Rigby.0003001
S. Sass-0000
M. Piotrowski.0003000
M. Hickey1.0001140
A. Borg.3333100
N. Lesnicki.3333100
B. Steinhorst.0002040
L. Sedakis.0003000
A. Gregus.3333100
A. VanderWoude.0002010
Totals.22227691

NC State — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Short.2504100
W. Gore-0010
K. Simmers.5004213
B. Edwards.0001000
L. Livingston.3333110
H. Church.6673210
G. Wilson.0001010
T. Massey.3333112
K. Becker-0000
M. Talley.0003010
E. Whitaker.0001000
M. Townsend.0003010
S. Johnson.0002011
Totals.25028796