Final

Virginia 7, North Carolina St. 4

Virginia beat North Carolina St. 7-4 on April 26, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
NC ST0020020450
UVA0000000070

Box Score

NC State — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Orsini-0020
M. Marbury.0003001
R. Wyman-0030
T. Massey.5002101
C. MontesDeOca.5002100
M. Talley.0001010
E. Whitaker.0001000
M. Townsend.2504110
C. Short.0004000
K. Simmers.3333110
L. Livingston.3333112
S. Johnson.0003000
Totals.19226594

Virginia — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. WoodyGiggetts-0010
K. Hackett.0001010
C. Layne-0020
M. Greene.0001000
K. Hudson.0001000
A. Call.6673202
J. Griffith.0003000
B. Cabral.6673212
J. Hylton.3333111
M. Eaton.5004211
A. Reasor-0010
R. Hickey.0003010
H. Weismer.0002000
E. Bigham-0020
Totals.292247116