Final

Rhode Island 4, New Haven 3

Rhode Island beat New Haven 4-3 on April 14, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
NEWHAV0000000070
URI0000000083

Box Score

New Haven — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Imbimbo-0040
B. Pellicone.5004220
J. Petit.0004000
B. Chenet.5002100
B. Trueman.0002000
E. Genaway.5002110
G. Haniff.0003000
E. Ricci.2504100
A. Murai.0001000
K. Thorpe.5002100
M. Johnson1.0001101
Totals.28025771

Rhode Island — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
B. Zawistowski.0002001
B. Fairbanks.5002111
R. Snyder.5002110
M. McNally.2504110
G. Ialongo.3333101
K. Knarr.5002101
K. Bulinski1.0002210
B. Gerry-0030
S. Orndorff.0003000
R. Frickleton.5002100
Totals.36422874