Final

Texas St. 8, Toledo 2

Texas St. beat Toledo 8-2 on February 5, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALFarrington Stadium, Tempe

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
TOLEDO1010000280
TX ST3001130890

Box Score

Toledo — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Miller.6673210
S. Bolding.5002101
R. Poston-0010
O. Signorino-0030
E. Maloney.3333110
M. Roh-0000
A. Shepherd.0002000
A. Hensley.3333100
M. Yackee-0040
P. Abiley.5002100
E. Ody.3333100
J. Bloomfield.3333101
E. Enriquez.0004000
M. Sitarski.0001000
Totals.308268102

Texas St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Kelnar.3333101
M. Azua-0020
K. Witherell-0000
K. Bubela.5004212
E. Strood-0000
A. Coleman.3333112
C. Plocheck.0001000
S. Hood.0002000
S. Harvey.5002110
H. Vestal1.0002230
K. Bass.0001000
E. Fish1.0001101
K. Williams.3333122
K. Zarate.0003000
Totals.360259108