Final

St. John's (NY) 7, Central Mich. 6

St. John's (NY) beat Central Mich. 7-6 on February 7, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team12345678910RHE
C MICH00010021116141
STJOHN00000000000120

Box Score

Central Mich. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
L. Williams.2504110
J. Kuzara.5004211
H. Tassin.0003000
E. Lotus.4005210
G. Koenig.2005102
A. Carter.0002000
R. Cairo.2504111
C. Laska-0030
B. Compau-0010
A. Strelow-0030
K. Tolmie.0003000
A. Petrovitch.7504311
E. Luegge-0000
T. Briggs.6005301
A. Bila1.0001110
Totals.3504014136

St. John's (NY) — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Ana Serafink.4005231
. Sarah Post.0004020
. Ava Fierst.0005020
. Madison Kono-0000
. Jacqueline S-0000
. Jess Bianco.5004203
. Gia Fernande.6673210
. Makenna Mead.2504131
. Natasha Limb1.0003301
. Elanna Lysia.2504111
. Cassidy Stou.2504100
Totals.3333612127