Final

UC San Diego 9, Utah Tech 8

UC San Diego beat Utah Tech 9-8 on February 12, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
UTTECH00000000120
UCSD06030009112

Box Score

Utah Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
L. Wilson-0030
R. Price-0060
D. McKown.3333111
S. Sanderson.2504101
A. Davidson.3333120
S. Phillips.6673210
L. KahahawaiKekona.4005202
D. Wright-0000
B. Dowdle.0002010
L. Jones.2005110
B. Howley.0001000
K. Embrey.3333110
K. Pappas.4005203
G. Girioux1.0001110
Totals.3433512177

UC San Diego — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Womack.5004212
C. Howard-0050
A. Jimenez.0001000
M. Espiau.0003011
E. Nishimura.0001010
D. Kunkle.5002110
G. Flores.0001000
C. Christian.0001000
M. Cherry.5002112
H. Garcia.7504312
L. Rozell-0030
G. Ioja-0000
R. Alano.5002110
Z. Wasserman.3333112
J. Tremper.6673210
E. Umemura-0000
Totals.4072711179