Final

Akron 5, Central Mich. 4

Akron beat Central Mich. 5-4 on May 2, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALLee R. Jackson Field, Akron

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
C MICH0003010460
AKRON0110012571

Box Score

Central Mich. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
E. Luegge-0010
T. Briggs.0003000
L. Williams.6673220
J. Kuzara.0003000
E. Lotus.3333100
G. Koenig.0002010
C. Laska.0002000
A. Strelow-0050
K. Tolmie.0001000
A. Petrovitch.0003000
A. Carter.6673203
R. Cairo.3333101
Totals.23126694

Akron — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Lily Sullivan.6673222
. Sydney Selker-0000
. Katie Cantrell.5002100
. Liv Brown-0010
. Delaney Jenkinson.0002000
. Kenzie Gatti.0002000
. Sophia Wygast.2504102
. Madie Jamrog-0040
. Andrea Day.0003000
. Meagan Lee.5004210
. Haley Glass.2504111
. Morgan Sizemore.0001000
. Ava Hensley-0000
. Brooke Sivek.0001000
. Kylie Bailey-0000
Totals.26926795