Final

CSU Bakersfield 5, Cal Poly 4

CSU Bakersfield beat Cal Poly 5-4 on April 4, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
CALPLY0000013481
CSUBAK1012001593

Box Score

Cal Poly — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Byrd.7504302
. Cooper.2504102
. Villapando.0002000
. Choi1.0002210
. Garza.0004000
. Bermudez.0002000
. Lyons-0000
. Allen.3333110
. Bohannon-0010
. Pina-0000
. Barrios.0002000
. Venegas.2504100
. Arlotto-0010
. Ross-0050
. Blanchard.0002000
Totals.27629894

CSU Bakersfield — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Ventura.2504100
H. Garcia.5002101
M. Gill1.0001100
A. Castillo.0001000
C. Carr.0002000
M. Marquez.0003000
A. Estrada-0010
. Malama-Ahlo1.0001100
C. Saldana-0010
B. Close.0001000
A. Castro.0002010
M. Ramirez-0020
J. Sanchez.0002010
J. Eaton-0010
A. Harrison.3333100
A. McDanell-0000
K. Whaley.7504321
K. Visser1.0001101
Totals.33327993