Final

Lamar 8, Texas-Am-Corpus 7

Lamar beat Texas-Am-Corpus 8-7 on April 3, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
TAMUCC0000000070
LAMAR00000000114

Box Score

A&M-Corpus Christi — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
T. Reyes.0002000
K. Lopez.5004212
K. Winfrey-0080
C. Castilla-0000
N. Garcia.0001000
S. Heger.2504111
E. Castillo.0002010
E. Gallegos.5002101
M. Thornton.2504100
J. Zepeda.3333120
Z. Stewart.0005010
K. Santiago-0000
B. Jones.5002110
Totals.241297154

Lamar University — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. McGuire-0000
M. Pitre-0010
A. Prejean-0000
C. Wilson.2504101
K. Radford.0002000
M. Guidry-0050
A. Flores.0002000
I. Flores.6673210
M. Wright.3333120
S. Windham.6673211
G. Hess.5004224
R. Thompson.6673220
R. Whitley.0002000
A. Blakely.0001000
C. Wessling1.0001102
R. Smith-0010
Totals.3932811158