Final

South Dakota 2, Sam Houston St. 1

South Dakota beat Sam Houston St. 2-1 on February 7, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
SO DAK0011000280
SAMHOU0000010170

Box Score

South Dakota — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. K. Johnson.0002010
. Evans.5004210
. White.3333100
. Iversen.0002001
. McGee.0001000
. Cromer.0001000
. Paulsen-0000
. Iburg.3333100
. Kersten.0001000
. Hempey.6673201
. Carey.5004210
. A. Brown.0002000
Totals.30826832

Sam Houston — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Heine.0002000
E. Rekieta-0000
A. Maurer-0000
M. Holliday.0003000
A. Young-0020
K. Daniel-0000
B. Perez.3333110
T. Yarotsky.0002000
J. Peno.5002100
S. Lundstrom.5004200
V. Harrison.2504100
K. Hobbs.0001000
S. Prihoda-0000
K. Deas.6673201
. Papadimitrio.0001000
R. Welker.0001000
Totals.26926731