Final

Utah 13, Abilene Christian 3

Utah beat Abilene Christian 13-3 on March 11, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALDumke Family Softball Stadium, Salt Lake City

Line Score

Team12345RHE
ABILCH00000074
UTAH031901381

Box Score

Abilene Christian — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Maxwell.6673200
E. Meggers.0002000
M. Valle-0060
A. Snipes-0070
A. Lacina.5002101
C. Arguijo.5002110
E. Schaefer.0003000
V. Ornelas.5002112
J. Dawson.3333100
E. Romero.5002110
K. Lipardo.0003000
Totals.318227163

Utah — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Gomez.5002114
R. Lee.0003011
D. Wilson.2504113
R. Mendez-0010
K. Lyon.0003010
H. White1.0001120
H. Maestretti-0030
C. Noli.5002103
S. Passi.5002130
K. Proctor.5002112
P. Crank1.0002210
S. Sakai-0010
Totals.3812181613