Final

Southern Utah 11, Abilene Christian 3

Southern Utah beat Abilene Christian 11-3 on April 17, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team12345RHE
ABILCH01101370
S UTAH250401160

Box Score

Abilene Christian — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Maxwell.5002101
E. Meggers.0002000
M. Valle-0050
A. Snipes.0001060
A. Lacina.3333101
L. Oliver-0000
C. Arguijo1.0002200
E. Schaefer.3333111
V. Ornelas.5002100
E. Romero.0003000
K. Lipardo1.0001120
Totals.368197143

Southern Utah — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
D. Baker-0030
I. Knight-0010
S. Lira.5002114
A. Ramirez.5002100
K. Munoz.0002010
M. Becerra1.0002226
T. Ollison.0002020
A. Toscano.5002100
A. Maake-0000
M. Salvatierra.3333111
K. Acree-0010
A. Burgos.0003010
M. Tamkoc-0010
Totals.3331861411