Final

UNCW 5, Campbell 3

UNCW beat Campbell 5-3 on May 1, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
CAMPBL0120000381
UNCW0000000050

Box Score

Campbell — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Montgomery.2504100
H. Krebs.5002101
M. Ford.3333111
E. Slutzah.0004000
A. Swiney.6673210
K. Specht.3333101
K. Hubley-0050
A. DeSena.2504110
J. Day.5002100
H. Cornetto.0002000
Totals.29627883

UNCW — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Hamilton-0030
S. Persinger.0003000
A. Brookshire.0002001
P. Carver-0001
M. Biddle.5002111
B. Merrick-0000
G. Hennessy1.0001110
C. Relay.0003010
L. Herman-0000
A. Yates-0010
A. Corbin.2504101
A. Tsiouplis-0000
C. Fleming.3333110
E. Whitwell.3333100
A. Daughtry.0001000
N. Ortiz.0002001
Totals.20824585