Final

Clemson 4, Virginia Tech 2

Clemson beat Virginia Tech 4-2 on April 2, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALTech Softball Park , Blacksburg

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
CLEM0301000440
VT0200000271

Box Score

Clemson — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Collins.5002110
K. Channell.0003000
K. Johnson-0000
. Brockenbroug.2504100
S. Maness-0020
K. Ariail-0010
M. Cintron.0002000
J. Knowler.0003000
M. Pavese.0004000
C. Hicks.0001010
S. Breaux.3333113
T. Pipkins.3333101
Totals.16025464

Virginia Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Chatfield.0004000
. Mazzarone.0001040
. Mizelle1.0003300
. Abromavage.2504100
. Foster.0002000
. Castine.0003000
. Pallante-0000
. Aldridge.5002110
. Rohs.0001011
. Yaeger.0003000
. Lynch.5004201
Totals.25927762