Final

Texas Tech 11, BYU 1

Texas Tech beat BYU 11-1 on April 2, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team123456RHE
BYU100000121
TXTECH3010161152

Box Score

BYU — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Townsend.0002000
. Owens.3333101
. Tavita.0002040
. Acosta.3333110
. Turlington-0000
. Mares-0070
. Shuler.0003000
. Bennett-0000
. Urincho.0002000
. Brittingham.0003000
. Morrow.0001000
. Fabela.0002000
Totals.095212121

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
D. Spearman.0001000
K. Terry.0001031
L. Allred.5002100
J. Burns.0003000
J. Lis.5004226
V. Valdez-0000
N. Canady-0010
M. Williams.5002121
T. Pannell.0002002
L. Halleman.0001010
M. Davis.5002120
H. Toney.0002010
Totals.2502051210