Final

Illinois St. 6, UC Santa Barbara 5

Illinois St. beat UC Santa Barbara 6-5 on February 13, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
UCSB00000505101
ILL ST2130000690

Box Score

UC Santa Barbara — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Garcia-0000
. Myers1.0001131
. J. Johnson-0010
. Ma'ae.5002110
. Rauscher.5002110
. Fuentes.2504110
. Carr.0003000
. Mejia.0003000
. Waddell.2504100
. Terrazas-0000
. Banks.5004201
. Toledo.5004211
. Santos.2504102
. Luderer-0030
Totals.3233110115

Illinois St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
E. Boyer-0000
H. Meeks.5002111
P. McLeod-0000
M. Calhoun.3333100
T. Wolford.3333100
A. Brinkman.0003000
J. Larson.0002020
H. Meshnick.7504311
T. Liebelt.2504112
B. Atkinson.3333110
L. Flowers.0001000
A. Boyer.3333101
Totals.32128965