Final

Nicholls St. 5, McNeese 4

Nicholls St. beat McNeese 5-4 on March 21, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
MCNEES00000000100
NICHST0000000091

Box Score

McNeese — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
D. Dunham-0000
C. Poncho.6673211
B. Taylor-0050
B. Fontenot.6673201
N. Fontenot.0004000
M. Taylor.0002011
R. Cloud.3333110
K. Chance.2504101
M. Daigle.0002000
A. Dibbley.0004000
G. Hall.0002000
M. Dominguez1.0003310
A. Mireles-0000
R. Eyster-0000
M. Weeks1.0001100
J. Munoz-0000
Totals.323311094

Nicholls — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Muccilli-0000
K. Lugowski.3333100
A. Paden-0040
M. Yoo-0000
C. Sisco.2504110
M. Moak.0003000
B. Songy.6673200
L. Sturm.3333110
R. Heflin.6673204
L. Robledo.5002120
G. Higbee.5002110
S. Mann-0000
E. Krause.0003001
Totals.34626995