Final

Iona 8, Marist 3

Iona beat Marist 8-3 on April 3, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
MARIST0000000062
IONA17000008100

Box Score

Marist — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Rogers.0003000
A. Metzger-0070
A. Geiser.0003000
S. Kunze.0002000
A. Sidlowski-0010
P. Pusey.5004200
L. Wiltsie.0002010
I. Manory1.0002210
M. Salvo.3333100
L. Roumelis.3333113
H. Ahr.0003000
Totals.240256113

Iona — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Smith.6673212
. Fischer.3333113
. Acker1.0003311
. Guerrero.0003010
. Pina.5002110
. Downey-0000
. Werth.5002111
. Lichtner.2504110
. Gordon-0030
. Morales.2504110
. Donaruma.0002000
Totals.3852610117