Final

Valparaiso 4, Northern Iowa 3

Valparaiso beat Northern Iowa 4-3 on March 21, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
N IOWA0000000090
VALPO0031000480

Box Score

UNI — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Smithson.5002111
S. Smith.3333100
E. Morris-0000
M. Vertz-0020
A. Brunner.0001000
D. Hinrichs.2504100
K. Callahan.0004000
E. Smithson.0002000
P. Johnson.6673210
B. Acton.0003000
S. Benesh.5004212
P. Peterson.0001000
K. Endress-0020
K. Lappe.6673200
Totals.30030973

Valparaiso — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. McDermott-0020
. Leitzen.0002010
. Krug.2504110
. Gallagher.3333102
. Hollopeter.0001000
. Young-0000
. Brinkman.3333100
. Shively-0000
. Garnica.5002100
. Vrastil.6673211
. Rodas.0003001
. Jackson.3333100
. Lopez.5002110
Totals.30826864