Final

Tulsa 4, South Dakota St. 3

Tulsa beat South Dakota St. 4-3 on February 28, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
SDAKST00000000130
TULSA0300001471

Box Score

South Dakota St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
G. Proctor-0010
K. Daniel-0000
Q. Marnocha-0000
C. Hanson-0000
E. Vike.0005000
E. Christensen.5004200
B. Riebel1.0004411
A. Barnard.3333112
A. Gentry.3333100
A. Vacanti.5004240
A. Boyle.3333100
A. Bollen.2504100
E. Berlage.2504100
Totals.382341373

Tulsa — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Cole.0003000
M. Garcia.3333111
A. Scarborough.0002000
A. Dill.0003000
C. Skaggs.3333110
M. Glenn.5002110
M. Moore-0030
A. Turner.2504101
M. Cabuyaban.3333101
F. Russell.6673211
D. Moses.0001000
B. Maples-0000
Totals.25927774