Final

Winthrop 3, South-Carolina-Upstate 2

Winthrop beat South-Carolina-Upstate 3-2 on April 11, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
SC UPS0000200250
WINTHR00200013110

Box Score

USC Upstate — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. JOHNSON.5002100
T. THOMAS.0003000
E. STERN-0000
L. LANDRUM-0000
L. JENNINGS.6673201
S. KARDATZKE.3333110
. CHRISTOPHER.0002000
M. DRERUP-0030
A. POLK.0002000
C. SHAW.3333100
A. DAVENPORT.0004000
M. BERNAL.0001010
Totals.21723551

Winthrop — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
L. ADDISON-0020
G. BUCKNER.2504101
P. BRYDEN.3333110
R. AMOS.2504110
M. WATTS.0003000
D. NICKENS.3333101
E. ROBERSON.3333100
A. BUNCH-0000
T. BECKHAM1.0004411
B. RIEHLE-0000
A. WINEBARGER.2504100
T. PERRY.3333100
Totals.355311153