Final

North Texas 10, Abilene Christian 2

North Texas beat Abilene Christian 10-2 on February 27, 2026.

Final score · played

FINAL Rocky Johnson Field , Lubbock

Line Score

Team12345RHE
ABILCH10001261
NO TEX0420410121

Box Score

Abilene Christian — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Maxwell.3333110
. Meggers.6673202
. Valle-0060
. Snipes.0002040
. Thompson-0000
. Crocker.0002000
. Arguijo.3333110
. Schaefer.5002100
. Ornelas.0002000
. Lipardo.5002100
. Romero.0001000
Totals.300206122

North Texas — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
R. Harris-0010
A. Mitchell.6673223
B. McNemar1.0002210
B. Harman.6673201
M. Conley.3333102
E. Moffitt1.0001101
T. Platt.5002110
L. Hull-0010
R. McNemar.0002020
E. Daniels.6673220
K. Slovak1.0001101
L. Nobles.0003000
B. Lewinski-0020
Totals.5222312128