Final

Texas Tech 18, Texas-Am-Corpus 0

Texas Tech beat Texas-Am-Corpus 18-0 on February 28, 2026.

Final score · played

FINAL Rocky Johnson Field , Lubbock

Line Score

Team12345RHE
TAMUCC00000000
TXTECH41400018160

Box Score

A&M-Corpus Christi — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Lopez.0002000
. Winfrey-00110
. Heger.0002000
. Ayala-0000
. Reyes.0002000
. Castillo.0002000
. Gallegos.0001000
. Whitehead-0070
. Thornton.0001000
. Zepeda.0002000
. Elizalde-0000
. Stewart.0001000
. Santiago.0002000
Totals.000150180

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
D. Spearman.7504337
L. Allred.3333110
K. Terry1.0002210
V. Valdez-0000
J. Lis.3333111
N. Canady-0000
M. Williams.3333132
T. Pannell1.0003324
L. Quiroga.5002120
M. Davis.5004222
H. Toney.6673232
Totals.59327161818