Final

Virginia Tech 7, Longwood 1

Virginia Tech beat Longwood 7-1 on March 18, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
VT0000000080
LONGWD0010000132

Box Score

Virginia Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Chatfield.0002010
. Mizelle.2504100
. Abromavage.2504110
. Pallante-0000
. Aldridge.5002110
. Foster1.0002212
. Castine.0003000
. Rohs.0002000
. Carrico-0000
. Yaeger.2504113
. Lynch.5004222
. Kleiman-0010
Totals.29627887

Longwood — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. PISACANO.0003000
M. HIATT.0003000
S. TERRELL.0002000
B. BENNETT.3333110
M. CHAPIN.5002150
B. MASINGALE.0003001
S. KNOCK.5002100
C. GAWRYLUK-0020
N. BRIDGES-0000
L. FAULKNER.0003000
. ABROMAVAGE.0003000
Totals.12524381