Final

Utah St. 8, Seton Hall 3

Utah St. beat Seton Hall 8-3 on February 21, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALJack Turner Softball Stadium, Athens

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
SETON0001002361
UT ST1000700880

Box Score

Seton Hall — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
O. Chavez.0002000
A. Benitez.6673200
. Elisabeth Fi.3333100
. Andrea Perez.3333112
K. Dupuis-0000
. Christina Gi.0003000
K. Brennan.0002000
. Ariana Tomli-0010
E. Howard.0003000
N. Martinez-0010
L. Blake.0001000
. Sami Wakeley-0020
K. Durkin-0000
K. Kreuscher-0050
S. DeMarco.6673201
. Caroline Hob.0004000
. Rachael Schu-0010
Totals.222276113

Utah St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
H. LOPEZ.0001000
K. PRATT.6673211
J. CASTILLO.5002110
G. MATEJ.2504110
K. COCHRAN-0000
E. BRINKA-0030
F. KROENING.3333110
H. HOLLIDAY.0001000
A. BUNTON.3333112
J. RAMIREZ.0003011
K. GOUSHA.2504100
K. VANCE.0003010
K. OLSEN.3333114
Totals.267308118