Final

North Texas 13, Florida Atlantic 4

North Texas beat Florida Atlantic 13-4 on April 2, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team12345RHE
FAU20020461
NO TEX1462013130

Box Score

Fla. Atlantic — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Hannah River.0001000
. Yani Guzman.3333100
. Chloe Yeatts.5002112
. Ciara Gibson.5002111
. Madilyn Byrd-0020
. Kiley Shelto1.0001100
. Destiny John.0001001
. Jaden Martin-0020
. Lily Lowery-0000
. McKenna Mulh.0003000
. Jesiana Mora.6673210
. Makenna Lee-0040
. Kylie Hammon.0003000
. Madison Insc-0050
. Bella Foran.0002010
Totals.286216174

North Texas — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
B. Lewinski-0040
A. Mitchell.2504110
B. Harman.3333101
M. Conley1.0002223
E. Moffitt.5002114
T. Platt1.0001121
R. McNemar.6673222
E. Daniels.2504110
S. Mayer.6673221
K. Slovak.6673220
Totals.52025131712