Final

Arizona St. 11, Southern Utah 10

Arizona St. beat Southern Utah 11-10 on February 20, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALFarrington Stadium, Tempe

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
S UTAH062011010101
AZ ST150302011102

Box Score

Southern Utah — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
I. Knight.3333121
S. Lira.0001000
A. Ramirez.5002100
K. Munoz.2504101
T. Ollison.4005213
A. Toscano.3333110
A. Nielson-0060
M. Salvatierra.2504110
A. Burgos.0002010
M. Tamkoc-0030
H. Duncan-0020
M. Becerra.3333112
M. DelaCruz.6673230
Totals.3333010217

Arizona St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
B. Ulrich.3333110
M. Lauppe-0080
A. Mejia.5004210
R. Brown.0001000
T. Windle1.0002241
M. Hodge-0020
K. Pond.0003001
Y. Acuna.0001000
N. Lewis-0000
K. Chester.3333114
S. Swan1.0001100
E. Schepp.6673224
T. HoChing.5002121
J. Roberts.0002000
Totals.40025102111