Final

Kentucky 9, IU Indy 1

Kentucky beat IU Indy 9-1 on March 4, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALJohn Cropp Stadium, Lexington

Line Score

Team12345RHE
IUINDY01000140
UK30303990

Box Score

IU Indy — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Kinsey Pfeif.5002100
. Molly Kable.0002000
. Mae Munson.0001000
. Paige McPhea.0003000
. Callie Dicke.0001000
. Adeline Blac.5002100
. Sonia Ruchal.0001000
. Kaylen Garla-0030
. Clara Pharis-0060
. Kennedy Cowa.0002000
. Tori Candler.0001000
. Karley Kavan1.0002211
. Reese Rosenb.0002000
. Piper Stephe-0000
Totals.211194101

Kentucky — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Anson.0001000
C. Sleeman1.0002214
M. Clark.3333101
K. Hamilton1.0003333
A. Riddel.0002000
E. Donaldson.0003000
R. Oney.0001000
M. Oslanzi-0010
P. Plotts1.0002230
A. Hammond-0000
A. Blum.5002120
K. Hirschy-0000
Totals.474199108