Final

Southern Miss. 6, Troy 3

Southern Miss. beat Troy 6-3 on March 28, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
S MISS01020216100
TROY1100010370

Box Score

Southern Miss. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Troquille.0002011
K. GordonSivley.7504312
M. Johnson.3333101
J. Glasgow.3333110
J. Hays.0004000
K. Bennett.0003000
H. Christian.0003001
C. Green.5004211
N. McManus1.0003320
M. Graham-0030
Totals.345291096

Troy — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
P. Ivey.2504110
K. Huffman.3333100
M. Tidmore-0000
A. White.0001000
E. Cunningham.0003030
D. Motes.5002100
L. Kirby.5002100
M. Howard.3333101
M. Loftis.0001010
K. Rochinski.3333101
S. Jenkins.0001000
M. Boswell.5002111
S. Money-0030
Totals.28025793