Final

Fairfield 13, Houston Christian 6

Fairfield beat Houston Christian 13-6 on February 7, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
HOUCHR2000040692
FAIR312204113182

Box Score

Houston Christian — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Foster.3333101
M. Dominguez.5002110
L. Hammack.0001010
K. Barba.3333101
B. Herrera-0000
J. Moreno.5002111
C. Pitman.5004210
M. Bailey.2504110
T. Alexander.0001010
C. Phe.3333100
E. Herrewig.0004010
J. Briseno.5002103
Totals.31029976

Fairfield — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
D. Silvestri.5002102
M. Gutierrez-0000
S. Mull.0003000
D. Moquin1.0001101
L. Osland1.0001110
S. Bielski.4005211
Q. McGonigle.6673223
D. Weller.3333120
A. Armuth.6005331
S. Dougherty.6005311
C. Kovar.0001040
A. Paravati.4005211
C. Walls-0010
M. Simon.5002120
C. Kochakian.3333113
Totals.46239181913