Final

Notre Dame 9, DePaul 8

Notre Dame beat DePaul 9-8 on April 29, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALMelissa Cook Stadium, Notre Dame

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
DEPAUL00602008112
N DAME10000629121

Box Score

DePaul — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
B. Cwick.2504102
G. Baker-0020
J. Adams.7504320
A. Houge.3333110
Z. Levine.3333110
K. Borges.5002110
C. Eckhart.0001000
A. Poe.0001001
K. Greene-0020
H. Messer-0000
B. Nigey-0040
E. Coulter-0000
A. Gusel-0010
K. Blount.6673212
M. Rogers.0004000
C. Parker.2504112
L. Ettema.2504110
M. Wondaal-0000
Totals.3333311177

Notre Dame — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
T. Sweet.0002010
M. Winchell.6673221
L. Hagan.5004212
M. Kastor-0050
A. Marietta-0000
S. Poeck.5002100
A. Houlihan.5004210
M. Conner-0000
K. Kamzik-0000
C. Early.0002000
C. OBrien.5002120
C. Willemssen1.0001111
H. Kyne.2504101
A. Zachary.3333102
P. Cowley.0001000
O. Levitt.5002112
B. Weiss-0030
Totals.4003012179