Final

Bellarmine 5, Middle Tenn. 4

Bellarmine beat Middle Tenn. 5-4 on February 13, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
MIDTEN0000000091
BELLAR10130005111

Box Score

Middle Tenn. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
L. McDonald.5002100
J. Want.6673201
B. Hall-0050
L. Bethune.3333100
O. Spencer.2504100
A. Blevins.0004000
L. Pendergrast-0000
E. Hildreth-0000
A. Nwogbo.3333103
L. Medlock.6673220
M. Harter.0004010
M. Pint.2504110
Totals.30030994

Bellarmine — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
T. Ice.7504314
P. Arnold.6673200
L. Jones.0001000
L. Bennett.0003000
K. Gaddie.5002100
B. Shewmaker.3333100
L. Guthrie.5004220
M. Davis.0003001
N. Kerr-0010
M. Cowburn-0030
J. Manning.2504110
J. Zuege.3333110
Totals.367301195