Final

Col. of Charleston 11, Georgia St. 10

Col. of Charleston beat Georgia St. 11-10 on February 28, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
GA ST00000000143
C OF C241040011101

Box Score

Georgia St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
P. Oconnor.2504100
C. Jefferson.3333121
M. Mumpfield.4005204
M. Walker.2504111
M. Bagsby.7504322
L. Brister.5002110
C. Hall.6673201
M. Willingham-0000
A. Jones.0001010
C. Hatcher.0003000
B. Bower-00110
Z. Defoor1.0003330
Totals.4383214219

Col. of Charleston — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
H. Seymour.0003001
B. Conroy1.0003333
S. Scott.3333120
A. Miller.7504321
C. Alberty.0004002
E. McDaid-0040
K. Thackston-0000
A. Driscoll.0003010
J. Sitterding.3333131
L. Langston.5004201
L. Thorpe-0020
H. Cannon.0003000
J. Raymond-0040
Totals.3333010219