Final

Sam Houston St. 6, Alabama St. 0

Sam Houston St. beat Alabama St. 6-0 on February 27, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
ALA ST0000000051
SAMHOU0102210670

Box Score

Alabama St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. McKenzie Owe.0002000
. Sharon Parke-0000
. Arianna Cox-.0003000
. Ayana Frank.3333100
. Alana Scott.5002100
. Kohana Pouss-0050
. Jaibriel Ter.0001000
. Addison Gile.0001000
. Brooke Ramse1.0001100
. Bailee Willi1.0002200
. Braylin Cook.0003000
. Jayla Stewar.0001000
. JaNiyah Boyk.0002000
. Amanda Cintr-0010
. Kyndra Waldo-0000
. Talee Sims.0003000
Totals.20824560

Sam Houston — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Heine.5002101
M. Holliday.0002011
K. Daniel-0000
B. Perez.6673222
T. Yarotsky.5002100
J. Peno.0002010
S. Lundstrom.2504100
V. Harrison.5002111
K. Hobbs.5002101
S. Prihoda-0010
K. Deas.0003000
T. Sanchez-0000
. Papadimitrio.0001000
R. Welker.0001000
Totals.29224766