Final

Central Ark. 5, Eastern Ky. 3

Central Ark. beat Eastern Ky. 5-3 on April 3, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
E KY00000000101
C ARK4100000560

Box Score

Eastern Ky. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Knox.0002010
. Haynes.5004200
. Wallis-0000
. Oleksik-0000
. Mathis.6673210
. Drafton.5004212
. Billips.2504100
. DavisL.2504101
. Schreiner.0001000
. Mariscal.0002000
. Smith.3333100
. Byrum-0030
. Vigansky-0020
. McLeod.3333100
Totals.333301083

Central Ark. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
L. HOOD.2504100
G. MOLITOR.0001000
R. CHRISTIAN.0002020
A. GRAHAM.5004210
L. SMITH.0003001
E. ROBERTSON.0003000
K. GRAHAM.0001010
B. RUNNER-0030
S. KILDOW-0000
A. VESSIER.3333100
J. CARNAHAN-0000
. ST. HILAIRE-0000
T. BRANDON.6673213
Totals.25024684