Final

Georgia 4, Utah St. 1

Georgia beat Utah St. 4-1 on February 20, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALJack Turner Softball Stadium, Athens

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
UT ST0001000170
UGA0000000040

Box Score

Utah St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
H. LOPEZ.0003000
K. PRATT.5004200
R. PINDEL-0010
J. CASTILLO.0002000
C. LIMOSNERO-0030
G. MATEJ.2504100
F. KROENING.6673200
S. TREJO.0001000
A. BUNTON.3333110
J. RAMIREZ.0002001
K. GOUSHA.0003000
K. VANCE.5002100
Totals.25927751

Georgia — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Digby.0002001
. Little-0000
. Roose.0004000
. Sullivan.0003000
. Goodwin.0003000
. Charlton.0001000
. Ellison-0010
. Lindemuth.0001000
. Fisher-0010
. Novickas1.0001101
. Gordon.6673220
. Castorri.0001000
. Miller-0000
. Ray.5002111
. Roelling-0000
Totals.19021453