Final

North Ala. 6, Loyola (IL) 3

North Ala. beat Loyola (IL) 6-3 on February 21, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALJaguar Field, Mobile

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
LOYCHI0000000082
N ALA00002406141

Box Score

Loyola Chicago — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Jones-0000
A. Hansen-0000
A. Pawlowicz.2504100
K. Rigby.0003000
K. Geydoshek-0040
A. Woude.3333110
N. Lesnicki.2504110
E. Miller.0001000
A. Kiel.6673221
L. Sedakis.3333101
A. Gregus.0002000
M. Piotrowsk.5002100
S. Croker.0001000
A. Johnson.5002110
M. Patterson-0000
Totals.28628892

North Ala. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Snyder-0000
H. Merritt.5004201
E. Wright.3333100
B. Rouse.5004212
B. Dover1.0004423
C. Wright-0010
N. Shaw.0003000
G. Hammons.5004210
L. Wheeler.2504110
K. Russell.0003000
J. Roberson.6673200
R. Tittle-0030
K. Davis-0000
Totals.438321496