Final

Portland St. 8, Cal St. Northridge 5

Portland St. beat Cal St. Northridge 8-5 on February 8, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
PORTST1310300891
CSUN0000000092

Box Score

Portland St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
N. OROZCO.3333111
A. CARSLEY.0003010
S. LLAMAS.0001000
J. BENSON.6673221
A. HARRIS.3333101
G. WALTERS-0050
B. LUTZ.5004212
G. JOHNSON.0002010
S. PEATO.2504100
G. TONEY.6673221
M. MARTINEZ.0003001
Totals.310299137

CSUN — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Valdez.3333100
. Hiner.0001000
S. Gonzalez.0003000
. Kila.0001000
. Tso-0000
. Perez.2504101
. Jackson1.0002210
. Yanez-0020
M. Hernandez.0001000
M. Padilla.5002110
. Okano.0004000
. Rivas.5004222
. Williams-0060
M. Padilla-0000
. Simons.5004210
. Villegas.0002000
Totals.290319133