Final

Central Ark. 8, Bellarmine 1

Central Ark. beat Bellarmine 8-1 on April 11, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALKnights Field, Louisville

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
C ARK00011608100
BELLAR0001000140

Box Score

Central Ark. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
L. HOOD.2504110
G. MOLITOR.5004201
R. CHRISTIAN.3333111
A. GRAHAM.7504322
L. SMITH.2504110
E. ROBERTSON.3333113
K. GRAHAM.0003000
B. RUNNER-0010
A. VESSIER.0002011
T. BRANDON.3333110
Totals.333301098

Bellarmine — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Ally Richardson-0000
. Tia Ice.0001000
. Brooke Shewmaker.0001000
. Jayla Manning.3333100
. Peyton Arnold-0000
. Nicole Waters.3333101
. Lily Jones.0001000
. Kendall Gaddie.0003000
. Tatum Harper-0000
. Addy Branham-0000
. Jacklyn Zuege.5004200
. Lydia Stowe.0001000
. Lele Bennett.0003050
. Lauren Guthrie.0001010
. Madison Davis.0002000
. Makenzie Cowburn-0030
Totals.17423491