Final

North Carolina A&T 8, Bowie St. 3

North Carolina A&T beat Bowie St. 8-3 on February 13, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
BOWIE0000000044
NC A&T1002500891

Box Score

Bowie St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Seals.0002000
A. NguyenNhu.0001000
A. Newell.6673211
R. Fraser-0000
S. BondJohnson.0001000
K. Richardson-0010
N. Howard.0002000
C. Dunham.0004000
T. Dawkins.3333100
S. AbdulKhabir.0001000
M. Weaver.0001010
N. Bain.0001000
M. Amos.0003000
A. Amos-0080
P. Braxton.3333102
Totals.160254113

N.C. A&T — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Mears.3333110
S. Brown.2504101
D. Sims.5004211
J. Moss.2504100
T. Robinson.6673212
T. Thomas.3333110
L. Hardy-0030
T. Montgomery-0010
B. Finley.2504111
T. Glover.0002010
K. Williams.0003010
Totals.300309115