Final

UIW 9, Texas-Am-Corpus 1

UIW beat Texas-Am-Corpus 9-1 on March 7, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team123456RHE
TAMUCC000000020
INCWRD3310029150

Box Score

A&M-Corpus Christi — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Lopez.0002000
K. Winfrey-0030
C. Castilla.0001000
S. Heger.5002101
H. Ayala-0060
T. Reyes.0002000
E. Castillo.0003000
M. Thornton.3333100
J. Zepeda.0001010
Z. Stewart.0003000
K. Santiago.0001000
B. Jones.0002000
Totals.100202101

UIW — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
B. Fuentes.7504300
V. Altamirano.5002121
S. Portillo-0010
J. Caceres.5004202
E. Perez.5004214
A. Gonzales.6673210
C. Uribe-0010
S. Zenon.6673230
A. Lawson.3333101
P. Quintero.5002100
K. Hill.3333110
Totals.5362815108