Final

North Carolina Central 10, Morgan St. 0

North Carolina Central beat Morgan St. 10-0 on March 22, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team12345RHE
NC CEN104501071
MORGAN00000034

Box Score

N.C. Central — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
E. Krupey.3333112
I. Chavez.5004221
C. Frye.5002101
A. Harrell.0001000
W. Williams.0001000
D. Bailey.5002110
H. McGonigle.5002123
M. Janssen-0000
K. Daniels1.0001120
I. Slape.0002000
T. Suttles.0001010
. De La Fuente.0003010
Totals.318227107

Morgan St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. Olivia Garne.5002100
. Cassie White.5002100
. Denver Oberm.0002000
. Serena Rodri-0050
. Tonya Marks.5002100
. Dejah Jones.0002000
. Gianna Ettor.0002000
. Millie Cousi.0002010
. Jayla Campos.0002000
. Nia Lewis-0040
. Olivia Pagan.0001000
Totals.176173100