Final

East Tenn. St. 8, Tennessee St. 7

East Tenn. St. beat Tennessee St. 8-7 on February 21, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
TENNST2100103775
ETSU0321110881

Box Score

Tennessee St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
J. Blackburn.5002111
K. Holder-0030
H. Hunt.0004000
T. Salcido-0050
J. McDaniel.0003010
J. Jackson.6673221
D. James.5002101
M. Brown.2504102
A. Woods.0003010
M. Gordon.0002000
N. Wilkerson.5002110
. JeanBaptist.3333111
Totals.250287156

ETSU — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
A. Merritt.0002012
R. Croley.0004000
T. Rieger.3333102
G. Fowler-0030
C. Pennington-0020
C. Lauretta-0020
A. Taylor.3333100
R. Martens.0002010
T. Suchy.2504110
L. Lutu.5004220
N. Green.0001000
H. Porter.5004221
P. Moore.0001000
W. Boone.3333111
Totals.258318156