Final

South Dakota 12, North Dakota 1

South Dakota beat North Dakota 12-1 on April 18, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team12345RHE
SO DAK5123112120
NO DAK10000153

Box Score

South Dakota — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Johnson.5002112
S. Iburg.2504112
M. Evans1.0001120
A. Iversen.3333102
D. White.5004222
B. German-0020
E. McGee.2504110
C. Kersten.5002110
A. Cromer1.0001112
B. Carey.7504310
A. Brown.0002002
Totals.44427121212

North Dakota — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
H. Bethune.0002000
K. Neumayer.5002101
B. Morris.0001000
T. Price.5002100
T. Hopfauf.3333100
J. Valdez.0002000
A. Severson.0001000
U. Nelson-0080
M. Alexander.0003000
T. Armstrong-0040
C. Lasota.6673210
Totals.263195131